Chauffeured transfers in Inverness · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Inverness with the fare shown first
Inverness arranges pre-booked transfers in Inverness (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Inverness, each with its page
- Ardersier Doctors Surgery (Nairn Healthcare Group)from £12.924 min
- Culloden Battlefield (National Trust for Scotland)from £28.9414 min
- Holiday Inn Express Inverness by IHGfrom £29.3212 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Inverness requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Inverness and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Inverness
£12.92
the cheapest route
4 min
Inverness Airport → Ardersier Doctors Surgery (Nairn Healthcare Group)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Inverness, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Inverness Airport → Ardersier Doctors Surgery (Nairn Healthcare Group)2.3 km · 4 min£12.92from
- Inverness Airport → Culloden Battlefield (National Trust for Scotland)11.6 km · 14 min£28.94from
- Inverness Airport → Holiday Inn Express Inverness by IHG12.3 km · 12 min£29.32from
- Inverness Airport → Clava Cairns12.9 km · 15 min£31.06from
- Inverness Airport → Leonardo Hotel Inverness13.7 km · 14 min£31.88from
- Inverness Airport → Inverness Youth Hostel14.2 km · 15 min£32.88from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverness Airport → Ardersier Doctors Surgery (Nairn Healthcare Group) | 2.3 km | 4 min | £12.92 | See details |
| Inverness Airport → Culloden Battlefield (National Trust for Scotland) | 11.6 km | 14 min | £28.94 | See details |
| Inverness Airport → Holiday Inn Express Inverness by IHG | 12.3 km | 12 min | £29.32 | See details |
| Inverness Airport → Clava Cairns | 12.9 km | 15 min | £31.06 | See details |
| Inverness Airport → Leonardo Hotel Inverness | 13.7 km | 14 min | £31.88 | See details |
| Inverness Airport → Inverness Youth Hostel | 14.2 km | 15 min | £32.88 | See details |
Within Inverness
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Inverness, at the same fixed price.
- Beauly → Dingwall15.8 km · 16 min£30.42from
- Beauly → Aonach Mhor Community Unit18.2 km · 19 min£34.68from
- Beauly → Kinmylies Medical Practice18.6 km · 19 min£35.24from
- Beauly → AC Hotel Inverness18.7 km · 20 min£35.68from
- Beauly → Black Isle Bar & Rooms19 km · 20 min£36.10from
- Beauly → Bus Station, Farraline Park, Inverness19.2 km · 21 min£36.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beauly → Dingwall | 15.8 km | 16 min | £30.42 | See details |
| Beauly → Aonach Mhor Community Unit | 18.2 km | 19 min | £34.68 | See details |
| Beauly → Kinmylies Medical Practice | 18.6 km | 19 min | £35.24 | See details |
| Beauly → AC Hotel Inverness | 18.7 km | 20 min | £35.68 | See details |
| Beauly → Black Isle Bar & Rooms | 19 km | 20 min | £36.10 | See details |
| Beauly → Bus Station, Farraline Park, Inverness | 19.2 km | 21 min | £36.68 | See details |
Where we take you in Inverness
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Inverness Airport
from £12.92Airport
Dalcross, Inverness IV2 7JB
See prices and book →Beauly
from £30.42Station
Beauly IV4 7AX, UK
See prices and book →Bus Station, Farraline Park, Inverness
from £35.98Station
Inverness IV1 1NH, UK
See prices and book →Dingwall
from £30.42Station
Dingwall IV15 9JD, UK
See prices and book →Inverness
from £35.98Station
Academy St, Inverness IV2 3PY
See prices and book →Inverness Bus Station
from £36.12Station
Margaret St, Inverness IV1 1LT
See prices and book →Aonach Mhor Community Unit
from £34.68Hospital
Aonach Mor, 120 Benula Rd, Inverness IV3 8EL
See prices and book →Ardersier Doctors Surgery (Nairn Healthcare Group)
from £12.92Hospital
142 Manse Rd, Ardersier, Inverness IV2 7SR
See prices and book →Clinic M Medical
from £49.88Hospital
Clinic M, Ground floor, Spey House, Dochfour Business Estate, Dochgarroch, Inverness IV3 8GY
See prices and book →Kinmylies Medical Practice
from £35.24Hospital
1 Assynt Rd, Inverness IV3 8PB
See prices and book →National Treatment Centre - Highland
from £34.44Hospital
Campus, Inverness IV2 5NA
See prices and book →Raigmore Hospital
from £34.28Hospital
Old Perth Rd, Inverness IV2 3UJ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Inverness?
In Inverness and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Inverness centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in InvernessDrive with Inverness in Inverness
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Inverness?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Inverness?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Inverness?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Inverness, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car